NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3001 E Community Dr Jupiter, FL 33458

Abacoa Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $519,295 - $578,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,670 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2021

Last sale price $400,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,581 / mo

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Cooling Available
  • William T. Dwyer High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • West Facing Home

About This Home

As of July 2023

This Martinique townhome offers incredible upgrades unique to this unit. Enjoy an open living area, flanked by a beautifully updated kitchen. The rear entry boasts storage space and an area to wash pets or beach sand.
As you climb the stairs, you'll notice that the open railing system and reconfigured walls make for more space than you'll find in other townhomes. The second story offers a master suite with remodeled bathroom and laundry upstairs! There are also two additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom AND a bonus room previously used as a home office. WIFI and cable are included. Residents of Martinique at Abacoa enjoy access to community amenities such as a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, and green spaces. The community is also conveniently located near Abacoa Town Center, which offers shops, restaurants, and entertainment options.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Amy Lynn Cordeiro

Compass Florida LLC License #3399567 Listed on: 05/30/2023

Compass Florida LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Katrina Correa

RE/MAX Direct License #3501937

RE/MAX Direct

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,670 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Garden Views
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,800
  • Property Available on 6/1/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424114060000780

Community Details

Overview

  • Martinique At Abacoa 1 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-06-01
  • Security Deposit: 3800.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: Head south on Greenway and turn right Caravelle Drive. Make a right onto E Community Drive. The unit will be on your right after the first intersection.
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Total Weight Limit Of Pets:25
  • MaximumPetWeight: 25
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 1670.0
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424114060000780
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2021
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Clark Stanley L and Stanley L Clark Revocable Trus
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Current Estimated Value
$546,324

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,324
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,461
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,863

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Rst Holdings Llc
Bought by
Clark Stanley L and Stanley L Clark Revocable Trus

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2014
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Haas Carl and Haas Rosa M
Bought by
Flanders Janine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosenzweig Guy $400,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Rosenzweig Guy $400,000 Sunbelt Title
Clark Stanley L -- Attorney
Rst Holdings Llc $270,000 None Available
Flanders Janine $229,000 Town Title Inc
Haas Carl $281,000 American Title Of The Palm B
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosenzweig Guy $360,000
Closed Rosenzweig Guy $360,000
Previous Owner Flanders Janine $183,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2023 07/29/23 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Price Changed $3,600 -2.7% $2 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Price Changed $3,700 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
05/30/2023 05/30/23 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Sold $400,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2021 04/03/21 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 For Sale $399,900 +48.1% $239 / Sq Ft
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Sold $270,000 -3.5% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/29/2014 11/29/14 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2014 10/16/14 For Sale $279,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,977 $464,306 -- --
2024 $7,977 $422,096 -- --
2023 $7,720 $383,724 $0 $0
2022 $6,656 $348,840 $0 $0
2021 $5,437 $275,000 $0 $275,000
2020 $5,261 $262,000 $0 $262,000
2019 $5,330 $262,000 $0 $262,000
2018 $4,870 $245,000 $0 $245,000
2017 $4,971 $245,000 $0 $0
2016 $5,086 $245,000 $0 $0
2015 $4,823 $224,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,305 $135,970 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10893470

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-14-06-000-0780

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.