NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $216,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2014

Last sale price $55,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 259% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,235 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

2 Master Bedroom Townhouse/ Condo! 2.5 Baths and each Master has it's own private Bath. the half bath for your guest is conveniently located on the 1st level. Make this your Snowbird Condo, Investment Property, or Your First Time Buyers' Retreat! Priced to Sell: Approx. $49 Price per sq. ft.[''As IS''] 24-48 Viewing Notification Please

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monique Ybarra

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA527422000 Listed on: 03/25/2014

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Leticia Montano

Sol Realty License #BR534917000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $178

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 545 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Built-In Microwave

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, (see remarks), street maintenance, trash, water
  • Grandview Condominiu Association, Phone Number (602) 992-7411
  • Grandview Condominiums Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-31-268

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$178

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

545 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd Street & Greenway
  • Legal Info Range: 03E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 110.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Subdivision Name: GRANDVIEW CONDOMINIUMS
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 50.36
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 110.0
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, 2 Master Baths, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1092.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Other, Management
  • Association Fee: 110.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Grandview Condominiu
  • Phone: 602-992-7411
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Grandview Condominiu
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Other (See Remarks)5: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Other (See Remarks), Street Maint, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palomino Primary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenway Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 545.0
  • Parcel #: 214-31-268
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 178.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.00
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Map Number: 31.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Mojave Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Renteria Jesus M
Current Estimated Value
$197,441

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,031
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$55,410

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Mothukuri Ajay Kumar
Bought by
Mojave Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,031
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$55,410

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2014
Closed on
May 20, 2014
List Price
$53,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
2.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.30%
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Notte Brooker E and Notte Susan
Bought by
Notte Tyler

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2012
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Dee Belcher
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-15.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Leach Gregory E and Leach Leanne R
Bought by
Rodriguez Aldama Karina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Ahearn Nathan
Bought by
Leach Gregory E and Leach Leanne R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Ahearn Nate

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Powers Stephen
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Mccoy Andrea L and Cabon Thaddeus J
Bought by
Powers Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,950
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Glass Leonard W and Slater Paul V
Bought by
Mccoy Andrea L and Cabon Thaddeus J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Renteria Jesus M -- None Available
Mojave Enterprises Llc $140,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Mothukuri Ajay Kumar -- Security Title Agency
Mothukuri Ajay Kumar $55,000 Security Title Agency
Notte Tyler -- None Available
Notte Brooker E $55,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Rodriguez Aldama Karina -- Chicago Title
Leach Gregory E -- None Available
Ahearn Nate $28,000 Guaranty Title Agency
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $46,500 None Available
Powers Stephen $105,500 --
Mccoy Andrea L $50,000 Network Escrow & Title Agenc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Renteria Jesus M $155,000
Previous Owner Mothukuri Ajay Kumar $41,250
Previous Owner Powers Stephen $94,950
Previous Owner Mccoy Andrea L $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Sold $55,000 +2.0% $50 / Sq Ft
04/29/2014 04/29/14 For Sale $53,900 0.0% $49 / Sq Ft
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Price Changed $53,900 0.0% $49 / Sq Ft
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2014 03/25/14 For Sale $53,900 -2.0% $49 / Sq Ft
01/09/2013 01/09/13 Sold $55,000 -8.2% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2012 12/17/12 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2012 10/23/12 Price Changed $59,900 -7.7% $55 / Sq Ft
09/20/2012 09/20/12 For Sale $64,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $862 $8,439 -- --
2024 $822 $8,037 -- --
2023 $822 $13,660 $2,730 $10,930
2022 $814 $11,530 $2,300 $9,230
2021 $817 $10,210 $2,040 $8,170
2020 $282 $5,510 $1,100 $4,410
2019 $283 $4,380 $870 $3,510
2018 $273 $3,420 $680 $2,740
2017 $262 $3,150 $630 $2,520
2016 $258 $3,860 $770 $3,090
2015 $239 $2,530 $500 $2,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5091356

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-31-268

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.