NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3001 Elizabeth Ct Clovis, NM 88101

Estimated Value: $229,807

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,359 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Clovis High School Freshman Academy Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Refrigerated Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2020

Gorgeous hardwood floors and an open floorplan. Beautifully updated home on a large corner lot with lots of privacy and a xeriscaped front yard. Sprinkler system in the large backyard and a large covered patio. Schedule an appointment and come see what is available in the beautiful College Park neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MELODY SANDBERG

YOUR 1st CHOICE 4 REALTY License #48202 Listed on: 07/16/2020

Co-Listed By

Lori Bohm

YOUR 1st CHOICE 4 REALTY License #19656

Last Buyer's Agent

Destiny Ulibarri

COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE License #50996

COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,479

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Backyard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1213,011501,314

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,479

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Rear
  • Co List Office Mls Id: Y1C4R
  • Co List Office Phone: 575-226-3815
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Subdivision Name: College Park
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Concrete
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.1928
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 1213,011501,314

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1479.37

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2020
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Olson Jonathan J
Bought by
Morales Sarah N
Seller's Agent
MELODY SANDBERG
YOUR 1st CHOICE 4 REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Destiny Ulibarri
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE
List Price
$189,000
Current Estimated Value
$229,807

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%
Original Mortgage
$193,732
Outstanding Balance
$171,533
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$58,274

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2018
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Va
Bought by
Olson Jonathan J
Seller's Agent
ANNA ORTIZ
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS
Buyer's Agent
MELODY SANDBERG
YOUR 1st CHOICE 4 REALTY
List Price
$150,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.77%
Original Mortgage
$154,845
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morales Sarah N $242,165 --
Olson Jonathan J $151,748 Landmark Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morales Sarah N $193,732
Previous Owner Olson Jonathan J $154,845
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2020 10/20/20 Sold -- -- --
08/08/2020 08/08/20 Price Changed $187,000 -1.1% $129 / Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 For Sale $189,000 +26.0% $130 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2018 05/29/18 For Sale $150,000 -9.1% $103 / Sq Ft
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2013 02/08/13 For Sale $165,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,604 $63,464 $8,400 $55,064
2024 $1,604 $61,861 $8,400 $53,461
2023 $1,550 $60,304 $8,400 $51,904
2022 $1,482 $58,793 $8,400 $50,393
2021 $1,350 $57,326 $8,400 $48,926
2020 $1,357 $57,273 $8,400 $48,873
2019 $1,354 $57,273 $8,400 $48,873
2018 $1,338 $56,992 $8,400 $48,592
2017 $1,290 $55,577 $8,400 $47,177
2016 $1,290 $56,054 $8,400 $47,654
2015 $1,293 $56,637 $8,400 $48,237
2014 $1,284 $56,637 $8,400 $48,237

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20203106

New Mexico MLS

APN: 121301150131400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.