3001 Lakemont Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $925,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Lakemont Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $882,108, approximately $380 per square foot. 3001 Lakemont Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Phillips Betsy C
Bought by
Phillips Betsy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Betsy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $320,360 | $101,628 | $218,732 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $314,080 | $99,636 | $214,444 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $307,923 | $97,683 | $210,240 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $301,886 | $95,768 | $206,118 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $295,968 | $93,891 | $202,077 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $292,934 | $92,929 | $200,005 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $287,191 | $91,107 | $196,084 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $281,561 | $89,321 | $192,240 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $276,041 | $87,570 | $188,471 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $270,629 | $85,853 | $184,776 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $266,565 | $84,564 | $182,001 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $261,344 | $82,908 | $178,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map