3001 NE 13th St Gainesville, FL 32609
Highland Court Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 NE 13th St, Gainesville, FL 32609 and is currently estimated at $235,954, approximately $152 per square foot. 3001 NE 13th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Elementary School, Howard W. Bishop Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Lyons Robert L and Lyons Patricia D
Bought by
Franklin Antonio Levon and Franklin Jody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,980
Outstanding Balance
$71,826
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$164,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Bought by
Franklin Antonio and Franklin Jody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Franklin Antonio and Franklin Jody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Franklin Antonio and Franklin Jody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Franklin Antonio and Franklin Jody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Antonio Levon | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Franklin Antonio | $51,000 | -- | |
| Franklin Antonio | $46,300 | -- | |
| Franklin Antonio | $46,500 | -- | |
| Franklin Antonio | $45,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Antonio Levon | $129,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $75,818 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $886 | $73,681 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $886 | $71,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $882 | $69,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $888 | $67,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $882 | $66,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $888 | $65,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $63,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $671 | $62,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $798 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $815 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,200 | $17,000 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map