3009 NE 13th St Gainesville, FL 32609
Highland Court Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $268,398
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 NE 13th St, Gainesville, FL 32609 and is currently estimated at $236,350, approximately $160 per square foot. 3009 NE 13th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Elementary School, Howard W. Bishop Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Rascovich Mark R
Bought by
Watson Sandy and Watson Sandy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$42,937
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Mcbee Jorene and Baird Jorene
Bought by
Rascovich Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,445
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Drake Richard K
Bought by
Baird Jorene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,928
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1991
Bought by
Watson Sandy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Bought by
Watson Sandy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1982
Bought by
Watson Sandy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Sandy | $102,000 | Waterford Title Insurance Ag | |
| Rascovich Mark R | $93,100 | -- | |
| Baird Jorene | $65,000 | -- | |
| Watson Sandy C | $53,500 | -- | |
| Watson Sandy C | $100 | -- | |
| Watson Sandy C | $45,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Sandy | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Jorene | $88,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Rascovich Mark R | $88,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Jorene | $64,928 | |
| Closed | Watson Sandy | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $80,716 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $944 | $78,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $944 | $76,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $977 | $73,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $984 | $71,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $978 | $70,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $984 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $891 | $67,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $66,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $65,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $883 | $64,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $886 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,200 | $17,000 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map