$699,900
PENDING

3001 Pico Ave Clovis, CA 93619

Estimated payment $4,356/month

Total Views 5,946
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,443 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in a delightful Hampton Renaissance cul-de-sac on a premium lot in Clovis, this spacious McCaffrey home offers a versatile layout with endless potential. The thoughtful floor plan features a Formal Dining room and a Formal Living room with vaulted ceiling, a comfortable family room with a fireplace, and an open kitchen with a large island updated with granite countertop and a workstation kitchen sink, ample cabinetry, walk-in pantry, and a cozy breakfast nook overlooking the backyard.The home is updated, and completed with all-inclusive new appliances. The two living areas concept will accommodate multigenerational living, a home office, or a guest bedroom.
Upstairs you will find two bedrooms, a Primary Suite with a comfortable sitting area and a large walk-in closet, and an oval soaking tub. Above the garage tucked away is a very large Game Room with endless possibilities, like a Home Movie Theater.
Step outside to a private backyard retreat complete with a covered patio, ample gardening space, and a shed. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage and potential RV parking.
Located across from Freedom Elementary, close to parks, shopping, and dining, this home holds a fantastic opportunity to grow wonderful memories with a new owner. No HOA.

Listing Agent

Daniel Hanjiev

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #01380207 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 13,299 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x143
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Fruit Trees
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,443 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • SEER Rated 13+ Air Conditioning Units

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Price Per Square Foot: 203.28
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Unit Description: End Unit
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Zero Clearance
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Tub, Oval Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Formal, Family Room/Area
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Electric Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room, On Lower Level, Gas Hook Up, Electric Hook Up
  • Extra Rooms: Great Room, Office, Game Room
  • Basement: None
  • Square Footage: 3443.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto, Fenced, Mature Landscape, Fruit/Nut Trees, Garden Area

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Cul De Sac

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3053
  • Lot Dimensions: 93X143
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13299.00
  • Price Per Acre: 2292499.18
  • Tract Builder: McCaffrey No. 5193

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows, 13+ SEER A/C

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2005

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,475 $578,320 $136,648 $441,672
2023 $7,193 $555,865 $131,343 $424,522
2022 $7,096 $544,967 $128,768 $416,199
2021 $6,478 $497,700 $118,400 $379,300
2020 $5,977 $452,600 $107,700 $344,900
2019 $5,737 $433,200 $103,100 $330,100
2018 $5,553 $420,600 $100,100 $320,500
2017 $5,279 $396,900 $94,500 $302,400
2016 $4,984 $378,000 $90,000 $288,000
2015 $4,618 $347,400 $102,200 $245,200
2014 $4,360 $325,300 $95,700 $229,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $699,900 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $419,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $305,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 645688

Fresno MLS

APN: 555-231-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.