3001 Rustic Wood Trail Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Rustic Wood Trail, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $238,978, approximately $255 per square foot. 3001 Rustic Wood Trail is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Barlow Kenneth M
Bought by
Barlow Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,116
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Barlow Kenneth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Coleman James B
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loan Corp and Ft Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Coleman James B and Oakley Laura C
Bought by
Coleman James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
7.43%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Kenneth M | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Miss | |
| Barlow Kenneth M | -- | -- | |
| First Horizon Home Loan Corp | $89,786 | Continental Title | |
| Coleman James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlow Kenneth M | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Barlow Kenneth M | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman James B | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $26,000 | $2,700 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $23,700 | $2,700 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $23,700 | $2,700 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $23,700 | $2,700 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $23,700 | $2,700 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $21,300 | $2,500 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $21,300 | $2,500 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $21,300 | $2,500 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $21,300 | $2,500 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $20,000 | $2,500 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $20,000 | $2,500 | $17,500 |
| 2013 | $1,323 | $19,600 | $2,300 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map