3001 Seminary Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Frick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Seminary Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $710,004, approximately $457 per square foot. 3001 Seminary Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Revocabl Wilton Georgia A and Revocabl Georgia A Wilton 1996
Bought by
Wilton Georgia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
1.9%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Wilton Georgia A
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
1.9%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Wilton Georgia A
Bought by
Wilton Georgia A and The Georgia A Wilton 1996 Revo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,950
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Wilton Georgia A Wilton Georgia A and Wilton Georgia
Bought by
Wilton Georgia and Wilton Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Wilton Georgia A and Wilton Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilton Georgia A | -- | California Title Company Of | |
| Revocabl Wilton Georgia A | -- | -- | |
| Wilton Georgia A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wilton Georgia A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wilton Georgia | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Revocabl Wilton Georgia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilton Georgia A | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Wilton Georgia A | $244,950 | |
| Closed | Wilton Georgia A | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Wilton Georgia | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $178,429 | $104,390 | $81,039 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $174,793 | $102,343 | $79,450 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $178,229 | $100,337 | $77,892 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $167,735 | $98,370 | $76,365 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $164,309 | $96,441 | $74,868 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $169,553 | $95,453 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $166,230 | $93,582 | $72,648 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $162,971 | $91,747 | $71,224 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $159,775 | $89,948 | $69,827 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $156,643 | $88,185 | $68,458 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $154,290 | $86,860 | $67,430 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $151,268 | $85,159 | $66,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map