3001 Valley View Rd Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $1,008,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Valley View Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $905,709, approximately $271 per square foot. 3001 Valley View Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Woods William T
Bought by
Hansen Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,099
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$657,610
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Elizabeth J | $600,000 | Eagle Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Elizabeth J | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,557 | $687,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,557 | $658,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $630,000 | $296,900 | $333,100 |
| 2022 | $6,476 | $619,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,653 | $599,000 | $266,900 | $332,100 |
| 2019 | $13,140 | $599,000 | $266,900 | $332,100 |
| 2018 | $6,074 | $599,000 | $266,900 | $332,100 |
| 2017 | $6,770 | $641,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $612,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $583,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $555,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map