Estimated Value: $243,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 30th St, Zion, IL 60099 and is currently estimated at $285,815, approximately $120 per square foot. 3002 30th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Zion Central Middle School, and Zion-Benton Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Brady Billy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Lopez
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificate Holders Cwalt Inc Alternativ
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Forever Construction Inc
Bought by
Lopez Aurelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Billy | $80,000 | First American Title | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Aurelio | $190,000 | Matc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Aurelio | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Aurelio | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,501 | $102,640 | $10,966 | $91,674 |
| 2024 | $11,172 | $90,633 | $9,683 | $80,950 |
| 2023 | $9,630 | $80,807 | $8,633 | $72,174 |
| 2022 | $9,630 | $67,375 | $7,098 | $60,277 |
| 2021 | $8,453 | $53,583 | $6,649 | $46,934 |
| 2020 | $8,289 | $50,398 | $6,254 | $44,144 |
| 2019 | $8,018 | $46,948 | $5,826 | $41,122 |
| 2018 | $8,494 | $48,128 | $5,572 | $42,556 |
| 2017 | $8,524 | $44,646 | $5,169 | $39,477 |
| 2016 | $8,092 | $40,528 | $4,692 | $35,836 |
| 2015 | $7,890 | $36,773 | $4,257 | $32,516 |
| 2014 | $8,365 | $40,262 | $4,403 | $35,859 |
| 2012 | $6,972 | $42,877 | $4,689 | $38,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map