3002 Chimneywood Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $359,125 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,538
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Chimneywood Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $415,781, approximately $117 per square foot. 3002 Chimneywood Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Smith John G
Bought by
Sinks James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
3002 Smith Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Smith John G and Smith Diane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Smith John G and Smith Diane E
Bought by
Smith Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinks James | $167,000 | -- | |
| Smith John G | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $246,400 | $35,700 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $198,400 | $35,700 | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $206,700 | $35,700 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $209,400 | $35,700 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $193,800 | $35,700 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $193,800 | $35,700 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $193,800 | $35,700 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $196,300 | $35,700 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $195,600 | $35,700 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $193,800 | $35,700 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $207,100 | $35,700 | $171,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,800 | $35,700 | $172,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map