3003 Laura Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Laura Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $589,858, approximately $255 per square foot. 3003 Laura Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Vincent Preston F and Vincent Jennifer B
Bought by
Deiss Stephanie L and Deiss Bradley C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,917
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Copas Lesa
Bought by
Vincent Preston F and Vincent Jennifer B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Guilford Benjamin B and Gilford Ben
Bought by
Minchin Daniel L and Minchin Leslie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Guilford Amy and Guilford Benjamin B
Bought by
Guilford Benjamin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deiss Stephanie L | -- | None Available | |
| Vincent Preston F | $374,300 | -- | |
| Minchin Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Guilford Benjamin B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deiss Stephanie L | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $549,400 | $47,400 | $502,000 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $437,500 | $47,400 | $390,100 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $450,800 | $47,400 | $403,400 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $459,800 | $47,400 | $412,400 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $428,000 | $47,400 | $380,600 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $432,100 | $47,400 | $384,700 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $452,400 | $47,400 | $405,000 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $367,500 | $47,400 | $320,100 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $368,600 | $47,400 | $321,200 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $365,100 | $47,400 | $317,700 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $316,700 | $47,400 | $269,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $310,600 | $47,400 | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map