3002 E Culver St Phoenix, AZ 85008
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,660 - $426,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 E Culver St, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $374,165, approximately $288 per square foot. 3002 E Culver St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including The Creighton Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Sampson Victor K and Sampson Suzanne J
Bought by
Brady Peter J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,909
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Colonial National Bank
Bought by
Sampson Victor K and Sampson Suzanne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,400
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Security Title Agency
Bought by
Colonial National Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,400
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Security Title Agency
Bought by
Colonial National Bank Dept 340
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,400
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Peter J | $50,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Sampson Victor K | $29,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Colonial National Bank | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Colonial National Bank Dept 340 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Peter J | $47,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Victor K | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $11,337 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $10,797 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $22,300 | $4,460 | $17,840 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $14,380 | $2,870 | $11,510 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $11,750 | $2,350 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $675 | $9,080 | $1,810 | $7,270 |
| 2017 | $632 | $6,400 | $1,280 | $5,120 |
| 2016 | $609 | $5,660 | $1,130 | $4,530 |
| 2015 | $570 | $4,700 | $940 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map