3002 E Tudor Rd Anchorage, AK 99507
Campbell Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,406
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 E Tudor Rd, Anchorage, AK 99507. 3002 E Tudor Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Otis Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
Griffith David
Bought by
Dag Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Dag Properties Llc
Bought by
Griffith David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Griffith David
Bought by
Dag Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Leonard
Bought by
Griffith David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dag Properties Llc | -- | Sta (Stewart Title Of Alaska) | |
| Griffith David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dag Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffith David | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,491 | $804,900 | $428,600 | $376,300 |
| 2024 | $12,491 | $773,700 | $428,600 | $345,100 |
| 2023 | $12,767 | $749,700 | $420,100 | $329,600 |
| 2022 | $12,219 | $725,600 | $436,100 | $289,500 |
| 2021 | $13,000 | $721,400 | $427,700 | $293,700 |
| 2020 | $12,208 | $718,100 | $419,200 | $298,900 |
| 2019 | $11,645 | $711,800 | $410,900 | $300,900 |
| 2018 | $11,500 | $701,200 | $410,900 | $290,300 |
| 2017 | $10,895 | $695,700 | $410,900 | $284,800 |
| 2016 | $9,987 | $684,600 | $410,900 | $273,700 |
| 2015 | $9,987 | $673,800 | $410,900 | $262,900 |
| 2014 | $9,987 | $668,800 | $410,900 | $257,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map