RENTED APR 1, 2026

3002 Keystone St Longview, TX 75605

Estimated Value: $250,924

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,812 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Parkway Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Excellent 3 bedroom, 2 bath with 2 car garage large kitchen with fireplace, huge privacy fenced backyard in great Pine Tree Neighborhood. $1850 per month with $750 deposit available immediately. GO TO WWW.LONGVIEWREALTOR.COM, CLICK ON RENTALS, THEN GO DOWN TO APPLICATION. CALL 903-663-5000 FOR DETAILS AND TALK TO CARRIE.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mark Coleman

TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village License #0387775 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,812 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Rental
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Subdivision: No
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 1812
  • Foundation Style: Slab
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Utility Type: Rural Electric
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 720

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Range: 1501-2000

• Garage: None
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 41-50
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Less than 0.5

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1976

MLS Schools

  • School District: PINE TREE ISD
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $1,850 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $1,895 -4.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $1,975 -12.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,897 $225,230 $15,000 $210,230
2024 $4,552 $220,610 $15,000 $205,610
2023 $1,190 $193,670 $15,000 $178,670
2022 $3,147 $146,840 $15,000 $131,840
2021 $3,085 $138,900 $15,000 $123,900
2020 $3,000 $133,630 $15,000 $118,630
2019 $3,054 $132,950 $15,000 $117,950
2018 $999 $130,670 $15,000 $115,670
2017 $3,302 $141,870 $15,000 $126,870
2016 $3,300 $141,810 $15,000 $126,810
2015 $1,106 $143,250 $15,000 $128,250
2014 -- $141,030 $15,000 $126,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20260729

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 46996

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.