3002 Levante St Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,666 - $1,784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Levante St, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,636,667, approximately $872 per square foot. 3002 Levante St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Heights Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1985
Bought by
Debien Daniel R Rachel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debien Daniel R Rachel R | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $286,071 | $129,427 | $156,644 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $280,463 | $126,890 | $153,573 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $274,964 | $124,402 | $150,562 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $269,573 | $121,963 | $147,610 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $264,288 | $119,572 | $144,716 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $261,579 | $118,346 | $143,233 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $256,451 | $116,026 | $140,425 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $251,423 | $113,751 | $137,672 |
| 2017 | $92 | $246,494 | $111,521 | $134,973 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $241,662 | $109,335 | $132,327 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $238,033 | $107,693 | $130,340 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $233,371 | $105,584 | $127,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map