Estimated Value: $200,000 - $226,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161 and is currently estimated at $213,473, approximately $136 per square foot. 3002 Maple Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Pepperell Middle School and Pepperell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Henderson Barry
Bought by
H Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2014
Sold by
Henderson Joe Paul
Bought by
Henderson Barry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Henderson
Bought by
Henderson Barry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Bought by
Henderson & Sons Funeral Home Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Barry | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Barry R | -- | -- | |
| Henderson & Sons Funeral Home Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $83,230 | $14,400 | $68,830 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $79,021 | $14,400 | $64,621 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $73,546 | $14,400 | $59,146 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $61,188 | $12,600 | $48,588 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $51,482 | $12,600 | $38,882 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $50,110 | $12,600 | $37,510 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $48,591 | $12,600 | $35,991 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $47,294 | $12,600 | $34,694 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $45,944 | $12,600 | $33,344 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $45,476 | $12,600 | $32,876 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $45,476 | $12,600 | $32,876 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $45,476 | $12,600 | $32,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map