3002 Oberlin Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Studio
--
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Oberlin Ave, Lorain, OH 44052. 3002 Oberlin Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Frank Jacinto Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Psaropoulos Chris and Psaropoulos Joann
Bought by
Psaropoulos Chris and The Chris Psaropoulos Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psaropoulos Chris | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,743 | $74,246 | $21,956 | $52,290 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $54,786 | $18,295 | $36,491 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $54,786 | $18,295 | $36,491 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $54,786 | $18,295 | $36,491 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $54,790 | $18,300 | $36,490 |
| 2019 | $4,361 | $54,790 | $18,300 | $36,490 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $54,790 | $18,300 | $36,490 |
| 2017 | $5,370 | $62,130 | $22,870 | $39,260 |
| 2016 | $5,302 | $62,130 | $22,870 | $39,260 |
| 2015 | $5,054 | $62,130 | $22,870 | $39,260 |
| 2014 | $5,247 | $62,130 | $22,870 | $39,260 |
| 2013 | $5,007 | $62,130 | $22,870 | $39,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map