3002 Oneida Dr San Antonio, TX 78230
Vance Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Oneida Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230 and is currently estimated at $380,100, approximately $178 per square foot. 3002 Oneida Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Colonies North Elementary School, Hobby Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Montelongo David C and Montelongo Melina G
Bought by
Ortiz Roger D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,950
Outstanding Balance
$119,141
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$260,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Adkins Kenneth L and Adkins Donabeth
Bought by
Saucedo Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Roger D | -- | Lalt | |
| Saucedo Sherry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Roger D | $178,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Saucedo Sherry | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615 | $332,000 | $73,500 | $258,500 |
| 2024 | $5,615 | $332,000 | $73,500 | $258,500 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $304,920 | $73,500 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $277,200 | $66,880 | $261,050 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $252,000 | $58,180 | $193,820 |
| 2020 | $6,287 | $241,000 | $45,670 | $195,330 |
| 2019 | $6,295 | $235,000 | $33,860 | $201,140 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $225,000 | $33,860 | $191,140 |
| 2017 | $5,532 | $206,000 | $33,860 | $172,140 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | $194,700 | $33,860 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $3,945 | $177,000 | $33,860 | $143,140 |
| 2014 | $3,945 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map