3002 Ooltewah Ringgold Rd Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $583,046
Studio
1
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Ooltewah Ringgold Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $490,762, approximately $244 per square foot. 3002 Ooltewah Ringgold Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Apison Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Loraine Mcgee
Bought by
Mcgee Ty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Bargatze Billy M and Bargatze Mary Jane
Bought by
Bargatze Mary Jane and Mcgee Janie Loraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Ty | -- | First Choice Title | |
| Bargatze Mary Jane | -- | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $79,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $79,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $79,950 | $0 | $0 |