3002 Oregon Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $951,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Oregon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $902,257, approximately $513 per square foot. 3002 Oregon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
West Arlen Scott
Bought by
West Arlen Scott and West Saidy Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,579
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$724,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
West Arlen Scott and Neal Jeffrey Lee
Bought by
West Arlen Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Arlen Scott | -- | None Available | |
| West Arlen Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Arlen Scott | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $299,094 | $166,511 | $132,583 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $293,231 | $163,247 | $129,984 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $287,483 | $160,047 | $127,436 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $281,847 | $156,909 | $124,938 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $276,322 | $153,833 | $122,489 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $268,128 | $149,271 | $118,857 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $262,872 | $146,345 | $116,527 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $252,666 | $140,663 | $112,003 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $248,872 | $138,551 | $110,321 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $243,997 | $135,837 | $108,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map