NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $510,365 - $621,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,524 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2019

Last sale price $344,572 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,896 / mo

130 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
  • Attic
  • Den
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of August 2019

TO BE BUILT-- Beautiful Brand New Home at One Palm with Modern design, oversized lot sites, low HOA, NO CDD & No Builders Fee. Lot 26 Dali model

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Dyer

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3242234 Listed on: 08/29/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

TEMP USER

MIAMI ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS® License #SEF

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $452

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,429 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 0100

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Paver Block
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• One Palm Subdivision, Gaudi Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-79-16-021-0260

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$452

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,429 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Two Story
  • Directions: FL Turnpike to Exit 2 (Campbell Dr.) make right at the ramp, go to the second traffic light (Kingman Rd/SW 152 Ave) turn right. Make a U-turn at N. Gate Pl., One Palm will be on your right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Master Model: Gaudi
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Attic, Den/Library/Office, Great Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2524
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Complete Other Protection
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Master Bedroom Upstairs
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Formal Dining
  • Living Room Features: Attic, Den/Library/Office, Great Room
  • Master Bathroom Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub & Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Concrete
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: One Palm
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paver Block, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10-79-16-021-0260
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7429
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Construction, Thermostat

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 452

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2018
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
List Price
$386,990
Sold Price
$344,572
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,418
-10.96%
Current Estimated Value
$579,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$234,769
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%
Original Mortgage
$338,329
Outstanding Balance
$296,350
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Palm Ridge Gardens Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cox Clinton $344,600 Nvr Settlement Services Inc
Nvr Inc $785,250 Nvr Settlement Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cox Clinton $338,329
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold $344,572 -11.0% $137 / Sq Ft
01/05/2019 01/05/19 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2018 08/28/18 For Sale $386,990 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,066 $419,425 -- --
2024 $8,418 $381,296 -- --
2023 $8,418 $346,633 $0 $0
2022 $7,637 $315,121 $0 $0
2021 $6,799 $286,474 $66,580 $219,894
2020 $6,075 $274,922 $59,922 $215,000
2019 $1,181 $53,264 $53,264 $0
2018 $452 $33,290 $33,290 $0
2017 $417 $13,778 $0 $0
2016 $385 $12,526 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10528945

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 10-7916-021-0260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.