3002 W Ocotillo Rd Unit POOL Phoenix, AZ 85017
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,848 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 W Ocotillo Rd Unit POOL, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $357,212, approximately $221 per square foot. 3002 W Ocotillo Rd Unit POOL is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palo Verde Middle School, Ocotillo Elementary School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Zarate Guillermo Cazares
Bought by
Decazares Maria Luisa Salazarrr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
3009 Investments Llc
Bought by
3009 Investments Llc and 2010 Property Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
3009 Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Tandecki Greg K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Beavor Debra E
Bought by
Tandecki Greg K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Sold by
Ready Stephen L and Ready Cheryl R
Bought by
Beavor Debra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,131
Interest Rate
7.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area