3003 28th Ave SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 28th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 and is currently estimated at $312,819, approximately $196 per square foot. 3003 28th Ave SW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Keith A and Stewart Julie L
Bought by
Kepros Nathan P and Kepros Michelle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,394
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$196,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Midwest Development Co
Bought by
Stewart Keith A and Stewart Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
6.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kepros Nathan P | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Stewart Keith A | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kepros Nathan P | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Keith A | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $288,900 | $56,100 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $5,640 | $278,300 | $47,400 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $297,600 | $45,300 | $252,300 |
| 2022 | $5,258 | $267,400 | $45,300 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $253,800 | $41,000 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $253,100 | $34,500 | $218,600 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $232,400 | $34,500 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $4,870 | $232,400 | $34,500 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $217,800 | $34,500 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $4,630 | $217,800 | $34,500 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $220,465 | $34,500 | $185,965 |
| 2014 | $4,692 | $220,465 | $34,500 | $185,965 |
| 2013 | $4,590 | $220,465 | $34,500 | $185,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map