3003 Blazingstar Ct Naperville, IL 60564
Tall Grass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,598 - $885,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,593
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Blazingstar Ct, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $843,150, approximately $234 per square foot. 3003 Blazingstar Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Fry Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Schillerstrom Homes Inc
Bought by
Curtis James L and Curtis Debbie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,688
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$727,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Maf Developments Inc
Bought by
Schillerstrom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis James L | $440,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Schillerstrom Homes Inc | $81,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis James L | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schillerstrom Homes Inc | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,272 | $259,241 | $66,332 | $192,909 |
| 2023 | $15,708 | $229,011 | $58,597 | $170,414 |
| 2022 | $15,262 | $216,644 | $55,432 | $161,212 |
| 2021 | $14,592 | $206,327 | $52,792 | $153,535 |
| 2020 | $14,316 | $203,058 | $51,956 | $151,102 |
| 2019 | $14,074 | $197,336 | $50,492 | $146,844 |
| 2018 | $14,354 | $197,621 | $49,381 | $148,240 |
| 2017 | $13,753 | $192,519 | $48,106 | $144,413 |
| 2016 | $13,722 | $188,374 | $47,070 | $141,304 |
| 2015 | $13,930 | $181,129 | $45,260 | $135,869 |
| 2014 | $13,930 | $177,650 | $45,270 | $132,380 |
| 2013 | $13,930 | $172,571 | $45,270 | $127,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map