3003 Bluff Rd Seward, NE 68434
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $615,075
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Bluff Rd, Seward, NE 68434 and is currently estimated at $582,358, approximately $217 per square foot. 3003 Bluff Rd is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $542,600 | $57,030 | $485,570 |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $532,600 | $47,030 | $485,570 |
| 2023 | $6,130 | $532,600 | $47,030 | $485,570 |
| 2022 | $6,701 | $512,615 | $45,030 | $467,585 |
| 2021 | $5,454 | $417,715 | $45,030 | $372,685 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $399,160 | $38,020 | $361,140 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $386,826 | $38,020 | $348,806 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $386,826 | $38,020 | $348,806 |
| 2017 | $4,635 | $321,169 | $38,020 | $283,149 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $321,169 | $38,020 | $283,149 |
| 2015 | $4,235 | $321,169 | $38,020 | $283,149 |
| 2013 | $4,559 | $298,665 | $38,020 | $260,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map