3003 Miars Green Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $797,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,022
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Miars Green, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $769,225, approximately $191 per square foot. 3003 Miars Green is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Gilliam Geraldine
Bought by
Edwards Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,143
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Cepco Inc
Bought by
L R Hill Custom Bldrs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Steven D | $415,000 | -- | |
| L R Hill Custom Bldrs | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Steven D | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | L R Hill Custom Bldrs | $391,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,093 | $712,300 | $230,000 | $482,300 |
| 2024 | $7,093 | $702,300 | $230,000 | $472,300 |
| 2023 | $6,395 | $692,600 | $220,000 | $472,600 |
| 2022 | $6,352 | $628,900 | $200,000 | $428,900 |
| 2021 | $5,882 | $560,200 | $205,000 | $355,200 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $556,700 | $200,000 | $356,700 |
| 2019 | $5,640 | $537,100 | $200,000 | $337,100 |
| 2018 | $5,618 | $566,600 | $195,000 | $371,600 |
| 2017 | $5,754 | $548,000 | $195,000 | $353,000 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $566,600 | $195,000 | $371,600 |
| 2015 | $5,949 | $566,600 | $195,000 | $371,600 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $539,200 | $195,000 | $344,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map