3001 Miars Green Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $844,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,285
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Miars Green, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $806,333, approximately $188 per square foot. 3001 Miars Green is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
C E P C O Inc
Bought by
L R Hill Custom Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,859
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$625,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L R Hill Custom Builders Inc | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | L R Hill Custom Builders Inc | $421,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,987 | $817,500 | $280,000 | $537,500 |
| 2024 | $7,987 | $790,800 | $280,000 | $510,800 |
| 2023 | $7,239 | $781,700 | $270,000 | $511,700 |
| 2022 | $7,218 | $714,700 | $250,000 | $464,700 |
| 2021 | $6,622 | $630,700 | $245,000 | $385,700 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $627,500 | $240,000 | $387,500 |
| 2019 | $6,365 | $606,200 | $240,000 | $366,200 |
| 2018 | $6,365 | $596,900 | $240,000 | $356,900 |
| 2017 | $6,267 | $596,900 | $240,000 | $356,900 |
| 2016 | $6,465 | $615,700 | $240,000 | $375,700 |
| 2015 | $6,465 | $615,700 | $240,000 | $375,700 |
| 2014 | $6,174 | $588,000 | $240,000 | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map