Estimated Value: $162,477 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Middle Rd, Milan, TN 38358 and is currently estimated at $180,369, approximately $131 per square foot. 3003 Middle Rd is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Milan Elementary School, Milan Middle School, and Milan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1990
Bought by
Horn Danny and Horn Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1987
Bought by
Childers Dale R and Childers Althea J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1977
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Danny | $54,000 | -- | |
| Childers Dale R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $39,375 | $4,075 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $39,375 | $4,075 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $662 | $20,300 | $2,775 | $17,525 |
| 2022 | $648 | $20,300 | $2,775 | $17,525 |
| 2021 | $663 | $20,300 | $2,775 | $17,525 |
| 2020 | $988 | $20,300 | $2,775 | $17,525 |
| 2019 | $988 | $20,300 | $2,775 | $17,525 |
| 2018 | $734 | $16,325 | $1,725 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $726 | $16,325 | $1,725 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $726 | $16,325 | $1,725 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $696 | $16,325 | $1,725 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $696 | $16,325 | $1,725 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map