3003 Serrano Rd San Bernardino, CA 92405
Blair Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Serrano Rd, San Bernardino, CA 92405 and is currently estimated at $445,071, approximately $325 per square foot. 3003 Serrano Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, Shandin Hills Middle School, and San Bernardino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Benson Daniel E
Bought by
Benson Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Benson Malcolm D
Bought by
Benson Malcolm D and Malcolm D Benson Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Daniel E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Benson Malcolm D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Benson Daniel E | $321,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $266,356 | $76,948 | $189,408 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $261,133 | $75,439 | $185,694 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $256,013 | $73,960 | $182,053 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $250,993 | $72,510 | $178,483 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $246,071 | $71,088 | $174,983 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $243,548 | $70,359 | $173,189 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $238,772 | $68,979 | $169,793 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $234,090 | $67,626 | $166,464 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $229,500 | $66,300 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $142,135 | $40,610 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $423 | $38,618 | $11,048 | $27,570 |
| 2014 | $410 | $37,862 | $10,832 | $27,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map