Seller's Agent in 2024
Thelma Yera
RE/MAX
(281) 381-9503
7 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $304,000
Gorgeous Home on a large Corner lot. Quartz counters beautiful back splash New dishwasher and built in microwave New Roof 5/2024 AC 2021 interior paint totally redone primary bath from free standing tub to walk in shower dual sinks , new vanity plus new ceramic tile flooring Guest bath also totally redone new Vanity new ceramic floors the entire home has new floors first floor waterproof luxury Vinyl .open floor plan kitchen and breakfast are open to good size family room with cozy fireplace and a whole wall of windows overlooking large pool size back yard Book your showing fast it won’t last long. Seller Neg
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Assoc. License #0471339 Listed on: 11/16/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Chessica Rachelle | -- | North Star Title Company | |
| Varona Enrique Jose | -- | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Chessica Rachelle | $310,276 | |
| Closed | Williams Chessica Rachelle | $310,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Varona Enrique Jose | $93,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | For Sale | $314,500 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,239 | $281,374 | $47,405 | $233,969 |
| 2024 | $8,239 | $311,469 | $47,405 | $264,064 |
| 2023 | $8,239 | $334,807 | $47,405 | $287,402 |
| 2022 | $7,690 | $275,892 | $42,229 | $233,663 |
| 2021 | $6,279 | $209,428 | $32,421 | $177,007 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $196,497 | $27,245 | $169,252 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $184,792 | $23,975 | $160,817 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $170,451 | $23,975 | $146,476 |
| 2017 | $5,662 | $170,451 | $23,975 | $146,476 |
| 2016 | $5,415 | $163,013 | $23,975 | $139,038 |
| 2015 | $5,341 | $156,498 | $23,975 | $132,523 |
| 2014 | $5,341 | $152,850 | $23,975 | $128,875 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Thelma Yera
RE/MAX
(281) 381-9503
7 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alexander Watkins
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 781-9537
12 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 39293341
APN: 1184620010001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.