NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3003 Tacoma Dr Kinston, NC 28504

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $252,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,089 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2014

Last sale price $145,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,455 / mo

154 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2014

Family floorplan with updated kitchen, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, fenced yard, double garage, great neighborhood enviroment, exterior storage building. Neighborhood servered by City/County schools. Have all buyers verified.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackie Conway

Conway & Company, Inc. License #146915 Listed on: 08/14/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,066

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 0.37

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,066

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 2066.00
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Great Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Structures: Storage
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 0 - 200
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 350.00
  • Lot Dimensions: .37 acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2013
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.27%
Current Estimated Value
$233,007

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,007
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%
Original Mortgage
$149,785
Outstanding Balance
$113,253
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$119,754

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eaves Bryan Kj $145,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eaves Bryan Kj $149,785
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $69 / Sq Ft
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2013 08/14/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,539 $180,719 $16,620 $164,099
2024 $1,898 $117,547 $16,000 $101,547
2023 $1,898 $117,547 $16,000 $101,547
2022 $1,898 $117,547 $16,000 $101,547
2021 $1,898 $117,547 $16,000 $101,547
2020 $1,851 $117,547 $16,000 $101,547
2019 $1,851 $117,547 $16,000 $101,547
2018 $1,798 $117,547 $16,000 $101,547
2017 $1,804 $117,547 $16,000 $101,547
2014 $2,074 $138,697 $16,000 $122,697
2013 -- $138,697 $16,000 $122,697
2011 -- $138,697 $16,000 $122,697
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 50025156

Hive MLS

APN: 451606380115

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.