3003 Treeview Ct Unit 21C Louisville, KY 40214
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Treeview Ct Unit 21C, Louisville, KY 40214 and is currently estimated at $141,333, approximately $122 per square foot. 3003 Treeview Ct Unit 21C is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Trunnell Elementary School, Stonestreet Elementary School, and Kenwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Hassin Oni N
Bought by
Ramsey Rarlando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,830
Outstanding Balance
$134,574
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Skyy Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Hassin Oni N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Skyy Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Melton Thomas J
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area