3004 Arnold St Bakersfield, CA 93305
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Arnold St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $302,796, approximately $267 per square foot. 3004 Arnold St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Colonel Howard Nichols Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Darter Gregory Harrison
Bought by
Darter Gregory Harrison and Darter Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,950
Outstanding Balance
$52,969
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Darter Gregory Harrison
Bought by
Dorter Gregary Harrison and Dorter Robin Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,950
Outstanding Balance
$52,969
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Darter Anita G
Bought by
Darter Anita Garcia and Darter Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,950
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Darter Anita Garcia and Darter Family Trust
Bought by
Darter Anita G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,950
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Darter Anita G
Bought by
Darter Anita Garcia and Darter Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Darter Anita Garcia and Darter Family Trust
Bought by
Darter Anita G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Darter Anita G
Bought by
Darter Anita Garcia and The Darter Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darter Gregory Harrison | -- | Placer Title | |
| Dorter Gregary Harrison | -- | -- | |
| Darter Anita Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Darter Anita G | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Darter Anita Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Darter Anita G | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Darter Anita Garcia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darter Gregory Harrison | $63,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Darter Anita G | $48,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Darter Anita G | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $191,382 | $43,743 | $147,639 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $187,631 | $42,886 | $144,745 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $183,953 | $42,046 | $141,907 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $60,369 | $11,566 | $48,803 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $59,187 | $11,340 | $47,847 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $58,581 | $11,224 | $47,357 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $58,581 | $11,224 | $47,357 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $56,308 | $10,789 | $45,519 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $55,205 | $10,578 | $44,627 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $54,123 | $10,371 | $43,752 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $53,311 | $10,216 | $43,095 |
| 2014 | $978 | $52,267 | $10,016 | $42,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map