3004 Central Ave Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $241,997, approximately $139 per square foot. 3004 Central Ave is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Roosevelt School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Winter Kyle
Bought by
Kralj Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,371
Outstanding Balance
$93,525
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Gray Magdaline E
Bought by
Winter Kyle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,405
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kralj Matthew | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Winter Kyle E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kralj Matthew | $115,371 | |
| Previous Owner | Winter Kyle E | $118,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |