3004 Chippendale Rd Raleigh, NC 27604
Northeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Chippendale Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $333,131, approximately $208 per square foot. 3004 Chippendale Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Durant Road Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Lyon Joshua C and Lyon Hillary E
Bought by
Juckett Matthew and Juckett Windy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,628
Outstanding Balance
$87,425
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Bolick David W and Bolick Joan M
Bought by
Lyon Joshua C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,863
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juckett Matthew | $133,000 | Master Title | |
| Lyon Joshua C | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juckett Matthew | $129,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyon Joshua C | $143,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $318,572 | $95,000 | $223,572 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $318,572 | $95,000 | $223,572 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $194,099 | $40,000 | $154,099 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $194,099 | $40,000 | $154,099 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $194,099 | $40,000 | $154,099 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $194,099 | $40,000 | $154,099 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $152,034 | $40,000 | $112,034 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $152,034 | $40,000 | $112,034 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $152,034 | $40,000 | $112,034 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $152,034 | $40,000 | $112,034 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $156,490 | $44,000 | $112,490 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $156,490 | $44,000 | $112,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map