3004 Craig End Williamsburg, VA 23188
Greensprings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Craig End, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $278,663, approximately $206 per square foot. 3004 Craig End is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Saunders James R and Saunders Norma L
Bought by
Saunders James R and Saunders Norma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Greenspring Condo
Bought by
Saunders James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,700
Outstanding Balance
$111,216
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,447
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders James R | -- | None Available | |
| Saunders James R | $234,640 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders James R | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $256,200 | $50,000 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $196,100 | $50,000 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $196,100 | $50,000 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $175,900 | $50,000 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $175,900 | $50,000 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $175,900 | $50,000 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $175,900 | $50,000 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $170,100 | $50,000 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $170,100 | $50,000 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $702 | $167,200 | $50,000 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $167,200 | $50,000 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map