3004 Duchess Ct Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $765,519
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Duchess Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $732,380, approximately $275 per square foot. 3004 Duchess Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Morgan John E and Morgan Wendy R
Bought by
Quezada Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,800
Outstanding Balance
$129,978
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$602,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Tri Mark Development Company
Bought by
Morgan John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,850
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Juan C | $411,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Morgan John E | $202,000 | Sierra Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quezada Juan C | $328,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan John E | $191,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475 | $584,336 | $170,605 | $413,731 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $561,647 | $163,981 | $397,666 |
| 2022 | $6,271 | $550,635 | $160,766 | $389,869 |
| 2021 | $6,205 | $539,839 | $157,614 | $382,225 |
| 2020 | $6,197 | $534,304 | $155,998 | $378,306 |
| 2019 | $6,114 | $523,829 | $152,940 | $370,889 |
| 2018 | $5,629 | $484,000 | $141,300 | $342,700 |
| 2017 | $5,596 | $471,000 | $137,500 | $333,500 |
| 2016 | $6,257 | $453,000 | $132,300 | $320,700 |
| 2015 | $6,062 | $437,000 | $127,600 | $309,400 |
| 2014 | $6,293 | $421,000 | $122,900 | $298,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map