3004 E 20th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,061 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 E 20th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $198,015, approximately $220 per square foot. 3004 E 20th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,372 | $127,900 | $26,000 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $121,400 | $26,000 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $113,200 | $26,000 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $92,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $89,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $92,456 | $23,460 | $68,996 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $84,806 | $22,080 | $62,726 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $82,171 | $22,080 | $60,091 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,171 | $22,080 | $60,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map