3004 E La Avenida Dr Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $906,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 E La Avenida Dr, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $876,951, approximately $319 per square foot. 3004 E La Avenida Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Sunstreet Energy Group Llc
Bought by
Arzola Ricardo Sosa and Sepulveda Lizeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$452,946
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Home Of California Inc
Bought by
Arzola Ricardo Sosa and Sepulveda Lizeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$452,946
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arzola Ricardo Sosa | -- | Calatlantic Title Company | |
| Arzola Ricardo Sosa | $617,000 | Calatlantic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arzola Ricardo Sosa | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,671 | $667,736 | $232,723 | $435,013 |
| 2024 | $11,454 | $654,643 | $228,160 | $426,483 |
| 2023 | $11,118 | $641,807 | $223,686 | $418,121 |
| 2022 | $11,022 | $629,223 | $219,300 | $409,923 |
| 2021 | $11,377 | $616,885 | $215,000 | $401,885 |
| 2020 | $5,793 | $110,803 | $110,803 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $108,630 | $108,630 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map