3004 Grace Rd Kalamazoo, MI 49006
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Grace Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49006 and is currently estimated at $229,134, approximately $177 per square foot. 3004 Grace Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including King-Westwood Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Kalamazoo Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $647 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $616 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map