3004 Haden Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $189,067
3
Beds
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Haden Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $178,017, approximately $179 per square foot. 3004 Haden Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Meadowlake Group I Llc
Bought by
Cawthon Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,580
Outstanding Balance
$158,724
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Singer Corporation
Bought by
Meadowlake Group I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Singer Corporation
Bought by
Meadowlake Group I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Smith Paul and Smith Fonda
Bought by
Smith Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
David Craig
Bought by
Smith Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Irrevocable Carnahan Mary E and Irrevocable Charles E Carnaham
Bought by
David Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cawthon Debra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meadowlake Group I Llc | $27,969 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Dan | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Daniel W | -- | Assured Title Company | |
| David Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cawthon Debra L | $161,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Daniel W | $77,400 | |
| Previous Owner | David Craig | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $18,240 | $2,052 | $16,188 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $15,922 | $2,052 | $13,870 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $15,922 | $2,052 | $13,870 |
| 2022 | $985 | $14,744 | $2,052 | $12,692 |
| 2021 | $987 | $14,744 | $2,052 | $12,692 |
| 2020 | $972 | $13,645 | $2,052 | $11,593 |
| 2019 | $972 | $13,645 | $2,052 | $11,593 |
| 2018 | $907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $12,635 | $2,052 | $10,583 |
| 2016 | $894 | $12,635 | $2,052 | $10,583 |
| 2015 | $821 | $12,635 | $2,052 | $10,583 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,635 | $2,052 | $10,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map