3004 Hillcrest Ln Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Hillcrest Ln, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $171,701. 3004 Hillcrest Ln is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School and Mother of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Hembree Charles R and Hembree Cathy B
Bought by
Hembree Charles R and Hembree Cathy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Bianco Patricia E
Bought by
Hembree Charles R and Hembree Cathy B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hembree Charles R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Hembree Charles R | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,209 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2025 | $3,127 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map