3004 Jordan Rd Oakland, CA 94602
Lincoln Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Jordan Rd, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,107,756, approximately $834 per square foot. 3004 Jordan Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Redwood Heights Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Jia Shing Llc
Bought by
Russell Tory and Davis Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,304
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$676,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Rodham Daniel and Chapman Lisa
Bought by
Jia Shing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Rodham Daniel M
Bought by
Rodham Daniel and Chapman Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1998
Sold by
Rodham Tamara
Bought by
Rodham Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Tory | $707,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jia Shing Llc | $386,300 | None Available | |
| Rodham Daniel | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Rodham Daniel M | -- | First California Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Tory | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodham Daniel | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodham Daniel M | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,735 | $849,678 | $254,903 | $594,775 |
| 2024 | $12,735 | $833,021 | $249,906 | $583,115 |
| 2023 | $13,362 | $816,690 | $245,007 | $571,683 |
| 2022 | $13,024 | $800,677 | $240,203 | $560,474 |
| 2021 | $12,521 | $784,981 | $235,494 | $549,487 |
| 2020 | $12,377 | $776,935 | $233,080 | $543,855 |
| 2019 | $11,954 | $761,707 | $228,512 | $533,195 |
| 2018 | $11,693 | $746,775 | $224,032 | $522,743 |
| 2017 | $11,261 | $732,133 | $219,640 | $512,493 |
| 2016 | $10,927 | $717,781 | $215,334 | $502,447 |
| 2015 | $10,863 | $707,000 | $212,100 | $494,900 |
| 2014 | $6,487 | $391,770 | $117,531 | $274,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map