Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,055,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Riverside Terrace, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $999,660, approximately $553 per square foot. 3004 Riverside Terrace is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Noyes Samuel M
Bought by
Castellanos Erick S and Castellanos Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$202,292
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$797,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2002
Sold by
Noyes Samuel M
Bought by
Noyes Samuel M and Noyes Iii Revocable T Samuel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,935
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Noyes Samuel M
Bought by
Noyes Samuel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,935
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Noyes Sharon A
Bought by
Noyes Samuel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellanos Erick S | $330,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Noyes Samuel M | -- | -- | |
| Noyes Samuel M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Noyes Samuel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castellanos Erick S | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Noyes Samuel M | $186,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 | $424,960 | $148,735 | $276,225 |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $416,628 | $145,819 | $270,809 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $408,459 | $142,960 | $265,499 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $400,450 | $140,157 | $260,293 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $392,598 | $137,409 | $255,189 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $388,572 | $136,000 | $252,572 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $380,953 | $133,333 | $247,620 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $373,484 | $130,719 | $242,765 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $366,161 | $128,156 | $238,005 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $358,981 | $125,643 | $233,338 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $353,589 | $123,756 | $229,833 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $346,663 | $121,332 | $225,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map