3004 Villa Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Villa Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $357,460, approximately $291 per square foot. 3004 Villa Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Jensen Urban L and Livi Rosanne
Bought by
Jensen Family Revocable Trust and Jensen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,237
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Jensen Urban L and Jensen Rosanne M
Bought by
Jensen Urban L and Jensen Rosanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Kemether Paul A and Kemether Anne M
Bought by
Jensen Urban L and Jensen Rosanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Family Revocable Trust | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jensen Urban L | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Urban L | $85,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Family Revocable Trust | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $331,500 | $86,700 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $138,011 | $35,506 | $102,505 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $135,306 | $34,810 | $100,496 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $132,654 | $34,128 | $98,526 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $131,295 | $33,779 | $97,516 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $128,721 | $33,117 | $95,604 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $126,198 | $32,468 | $93,730 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $123,725 | $31,832 | $91,893 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $121,300 | $31,208 | $90,092 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $119,479 | $30,740 | $88,739 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $117,139 | $30,138 | $87,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map