30044 Elgin Rd Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
804
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30044 Elgin Rd, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $185,259, approximately $230 per square foot. 30044 Elgin Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Rawlins Kathleen A
Bought by
Rawlins Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Rawlins Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawlins Kathleen A | -- | -- | |
| Rawlins Kathleen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,840 | $9,560 | $66,280 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,840 | $9,560 | $66,280 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $49,210 | $8,150 | $41,060 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $49,210 | $8,150 | $41,060 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $49,210 | $8,150 | $41,060 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $40,340 | $6,680 | $33,660 |
| 2019 | $737 | $40,340 | $6,680 | $33,660 |
| 2018 | $546 | $40,130 | $10,430 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $40,130 | $10,430 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $40,130 | $10,430 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $40,130 | $10,430 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $40,130 | $10,430 | $29,700 |
| 2013 | $1,902 | $40,130 | $10,430 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map