Seller's Agent in 2013
Jennifer O'Shea
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(765) 426-0425
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $210,000
Separate family & living rooms, good size master bedroom. Open field behind home gives peaceful feel.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Anton D | -- | -- | |
| Miteff Eldon L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sims Anton D | $60,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Sold | $59,000 | -9.2% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $154,600 | $23,000 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $823 | $140,800 | $23,000 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $807 | $134,200 | $23,000 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $116,900 | $23,000 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $667 | $92,300 | $17,300 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $492 | $82,000 | $17,300 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $432 | $78,300 | $17,300 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $360 | $71,100 | $17,300 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $343 | $69,100 | $17,300 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $323 | $67,000 | $17,300 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $283 | $61,100 | $17,300 | $43,800 |
| 2013 | $91 | $64,200 | $17,300 | $46,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jennifer O'Shea
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(765) 426-0425
108 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jennifer Bickett
Weichert Realtors Len Wilson
(765) 413-5464
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 310771
APN: 79-11-04-226-031.000-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.