3005 Fruitvale Rd Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $477,142 - $670,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Fruitvale Rd, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $551,536, approximately $553 per square foot. 3005 Fruitvale Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Koelsch Kelly Marie
Bought by
Koelsch Anthony R and Koelsch Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Tucker Christopher and Tucker Cynthia
Bought by
Koelsch Kelly M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koelsch Anthony R | -- | -- | |
| Koelsch Kelly M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $199,564 | $119,740 | $79,824 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $191,817 | $115,092 | $76,725 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $188,057 | $112,836 | $75,221 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $184,371 | $110,624 | $73,747 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $182,481 | $109,490 | $72,991 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $178,904 | $107,344 | $71,560 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $175,397 | $105,240 | $70,157 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $171,959 | $103,177 | $68,782 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $168,588 | $101,154 | $67,434 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $166,057 | $99,635 | $66,422 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $162,805 | $97,684 | $65,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map